All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI CTC Passenger (Train No:58416) - Trains from Puri To Cuttack

Given below is the details about PURI CTC PASS (Train Number 58416) operating service between Puri and Cuttack stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Cuttack - PURI CTC PASS- 58416

Puri
Cuttack
Number 58416 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 90 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Puri - Cuttack Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Cuttack, Train number 58416. Check the timing of Puri - Cuttack train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Malatipatpur (MLT) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Jankideipur Ph (JKDP) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Birpurusothampur (BRST) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Jenapur Road Ph (JERD) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Delang (DEG) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Kanas Road (KASR) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Motari H (MWQ) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 35 km
10 Haripurgram Ph (HPGM) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 41 km
11 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:17 AM 9:22 AM 5 min 43 km
12 Retang (RTN) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 51 km
13 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 9:42 AM 9:47 AM 5 min 58 km
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 62 km
15 Vanivihar Ph (BNBH) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 66 km
16 Mancheswar (MCS) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 69 km
17 Patia Ph (PTAB) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 72 km
18 Barang (BRAG) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 79 km
19 Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 86 km
20 Kathajori Ph (KTJI) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 88 km
21 Cuttack (CTC) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 90 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Puri to Cuttack:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58416, Puri To Cuttack - PURI CTC PASS . This train operates between Puri and Cuttack. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Cuttack - PURI CTC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network