All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI CHENNAI EX (Train No:22859) - Trains from Puri To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about PURI CHENNAI EX (Train Number 22859) operating service between Puri and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Chennai Central - PURI CHENNAI EX- 22859

Puri
Chennai Central
Number 22859 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,248 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Puri - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Chennai Central, Train number 22859. Check the timing of Puri - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (Rev) (KUR) 6:30 PM 7:00 PM 30 min 44 km
3 Balugaon (BALU) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 115 km
4 Chatrapur (CAP) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 169 km
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 191 km
6 Sompeta (SPT) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 233 km
7 Palasa (PSA) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 265 km
8 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 338 km
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 407 km
10 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 1:25 AM 1:45 AM 20 min 468 km
11 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 618 km
12 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 669 km
13 Eluru (EE) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 759 km
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:20 AM 7:40 AM 20 min 818 km
15 Tenali Jn (TEL) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 850 km
16 Ongole (OGL) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 956 km
17 Nellore (NLR) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 1,072 km
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 1,111 km
19 Nayudupeta (NYP) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 1,138 km
20 Sullurupeta (SPE) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 1,166 km
21 Chennai Central (MAS) 2:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,248 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Puri to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22859, Puri To Chennai Central - PURI CHENNAI EX . This train operates between Puri and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Chennai Central - PURI CHENNAI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network