Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI BKN Express (Train No:14710) - Trains from Puri To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about PURI BKN Express (Train Number 14710) operating service between Puri and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Bikaner Jn - PURI BKN Express- 14710

Puri
Bikaner Junction
Number 14710 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,097 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Bikaner Junction , Train number 14710. Check the timing of Puri - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 63 km
4 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 125 km
5 Talcher Road (TLHD) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 173 km
6 Angul (ANGL) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 185 km
7 Boinda (BONA) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 224 km
8 Rairakhol (RAIR) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 270 km
9 Sambalpur (Rev) (SBP) 12:20 PM 12:40 PM 20 min 341 km
10 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 1:45 PM 2:05 PM 20 min 390 km
11 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 15 min 595 km
12 Anuppur Jn (APR) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 746 km
13 Shahdol (SDL) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 787 km
14 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 913 km
15 Damoh (DMO) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 1,022 km
16 Saugor (SGO) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 1,100 km
17 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 1,248 km
18 Guna (GUNA) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 1,292 km
19 Baran (BAZ) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 1,411 km
20 Kota Jn (Rev) (KOTA) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 1,477 km
21 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 1,585 km
22 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 1,650 km
23 Durgapura (DPA) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 1,709 km
24 Jaipur Jn (JP) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 1,716 km
25 Phulera Jn (FL) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 1,771 km
26 Makrana Jn (MKN) 5:43 PM 5:46 PM 3 min 1,836 km
27 Degana Jn (DNA) 6:33 PM 6:36 PM 3 min 1,880 km
28 Nagaur (NGO) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 1,982 km
29 Nokha (NOK) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 2,033 km
30 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,097 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A AE1
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Puri to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14710, Puri To Bikaner Jn - PURI BKN Express . This train operates between Puri and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Bikaner Jn - PURI BKN Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network