All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI KDJR EXP (Train No:18416) - Trains from Puri To Barabil

Given below is the details about PURI KDJR EXP (Train Number 18416) operating service between Puri and Barabil stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Barabil - PURI KDJR EXP- 18416

Puri
Barabil
Number 18416 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 398 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Puri - Barabil Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Barabil, Train number 18416. Check the timing of Puri - Barabil train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 44 km
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 63 km
5 Cuttack (CTC) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 91 km
6 Jakhapura (JKPR) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 155 km
7 Sukinda Road (SKND) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 162 km
8 Baghuapal (BGPL) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 171 km
9 Tomka (TMKA) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 179 km
10 Tangiriapal (TGRL) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 189 km
11 Sagadapata (SGDP) 10:21 AM 10:32 AM 11 min 206 km
12 Chilikdara (CLDR) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 217 km
13 Harichandanpur (HCNR) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 228 km
14 Nilakantheswar (NKW) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 239 km
15 Sitabanji (STBJ) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 249 km
16 Basantapur (BSTP) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 263 km
17 Naranpur (NANR) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 272 km
18 Kendujhargarh (KDJR) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 278 km
19 Goaldih (GADH) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 289 km
20 Porjanpur (PRNR) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 296 km
21 Nayagarh (NYG) 1:32 PM 1:37 PM 5 min 310 km
22 Jaroli (JRLI) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 325 km
23 Banspani (BSPX) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 334 km
24 Murga Mahadev Road (MMVR) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1 min 343 km
25 Deojhar (DJHR) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 346 km
26 Dangoaposi (DPS) 3:18 PM 3:48 PM 30 min 367 km
27 Noamundi (NOMD) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 375 km
28 Bara Jamada (BJMD) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 389 km
29 Barabil (BBN) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 398 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S D1
7 CC C1
8 2S
9 GSRD


Map Location from Puri to Barabil:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18416, Puri To Barabil - PURI KDJR EXP . This train operates between Puri and Barabil. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Barabil - PURI KDJR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network