All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI ANGL Passenger (Train No:58422) - Trains from Puri To Angul

Given below is the details about PURI ANGL PASS (Train Number 58422) operating service between Puri and Angul stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Angul - PURI ANGL PASS- 58422

Puri
Angul
Number 58422 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 220 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Puri - Angul Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Angul, Train number 58422. Check the timing of Puri - Angul train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 16 km
3 Delang (DEG) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 27 km
4 Kanas Road (KASR) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 32 km
5 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 43 km
6 Retang (RTN) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 51 km
7 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 57 km
8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 62 km
9 Vanivihar Ph (BNBH) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 65 km
10 Mancheswar (MCS) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 69 km
11 Patia Ph (PTAB) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 72 km
12 Barang (BRAG) 6:19 PM 6:22 PM 3 min 78 km
13 Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 87 km
14 Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 90 km
15 Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 94 km
16 Radha Kishorepur (RQP) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 100 km
17 Rajath Garh (RJGR) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 104 km
18 Joranda Road (JRZ) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 115 km
19 Shyamacharanpur Ph (SCPR) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 118 km
20 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 124 km
21 Dandimal Ph (DNDL) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 131 km
22 Sadashibapur (SSPR) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 135 km
23 Mahadia Ph (MHDB) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 138 km
24 Hindol Road (HND) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 143 km
25 Nayabhagirathipur Ph (NBT) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 147 km
26 Meramandali (MRDL) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 156 km
27 Budhapank (BDPK) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 164 km
28 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 8:40 PM 9:05 PM 25 min 190 km
29 Talcher Road (TLHD) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 208 km
30 Angul (ANGL) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 220 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 WGSCZ
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Puri to Angul:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58422, Puri To Angul - PURI ANGL PASS . This train operates between Puri and Angul. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Angul - PURI ANGL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network