Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI AJMER EXP (Train No:18421) - Trains from Puri To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about PURI AJMER EXP (Train Number 18421) operating service between Puri and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Ajmer Jn - PURI AJMER EXP- 18421

Puri
Ajmer Junction
Number 18421 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,473 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Ajmer Junction , Train number 18421. Check the timing of Puri - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 63 km
4 Mancheswar (MCS) 12:26 AM 12:27 AM 1 min 70 km
5 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 125 km
6 Talcher Road (TLHD) 2:07 AM 2:08 AM 1 min 173 km
7 Angul (ANGL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 185 km
8 Rairakhol (RAIR) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 270 km
9 Sambalpur (SBP) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 341 km
10 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 384 km
11 Balangir (BLGR) 6:53 AM 6:58 AM 5 min 459 km
12 Titlagarh (TIG) 8:15 AM 8:40 AM 25 min 523 km
13 Kantabanji (KBJ) 9:07 AM 9:17 AM 10 min 556 km
14 Khariar Road (KRAR) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 620 km
15 Mahasamund (MSMD) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 672 km
16 Raipur Jn (R) 12:30 PM 12:55 PM 25 min 725 km
17 Durg (DURG) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 762 km
18 Gondia Jn (G) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 896 km
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 1,026 km
20 Wardha Jn (WR) 7:07 PM 7:10 PM 3 min 1,105 km
21 Badnera Jn (BD) 8:45 PM 8:48 PM 3 min 1,200 km
22 Akola Jn (AK) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1,279 km
23 Nandura (NN) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 1,341 km
24 Malkapur (MKU) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 1,369 km
25 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 1,419 km
26 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 1,443 km
27 Amalner (AN) 1:43 AM 1:54 AM 11 min 1,498 km
28 Nandurbar (NDB) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 1,594 km
29 Surat (ST) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 1,754 km
30 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 1,883 km
31 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:00 AM 11:35 AM 35 min 1,982 km
32 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 1,988 km
33 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 2,050 km
34 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 2,115 km
35 Abu Road (ABR) 3:42 PM 3:52 PM 10 min 2,168 km
36 Sirohi Road (SOH) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 2,212 km
37 Falna (FA) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 2,267 km
38 Rani (RANI) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 2,281 km
39 Marwar Jn (MJ) 6:28 PM 6:31 PM 3 min 2,333 km
40 Beawar (BER) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 2,421 km
41 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,473 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 2A A1
7 3A B3
8 WGCB
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Puri to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18421, Puri To Ajmer Jn - PURI AJMER EXP . This train operates between Puri and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Ajmer Jn - PURI AJMER EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network