All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI ADI EXP (Train No:18405) - Trains from Puri To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about PURI ADI EXP (Train Number 18405) operating service between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Ahmedabad Jn - PURI ADI EXP- 18405

Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 18405 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,992 KM Stops 40
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 18405. Check the timing of Puri - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 44 km
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 63 km
5 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 125 km
6 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 9:40 PM 10:05 PM 25 min 177 km
7 Angul (ANGL) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 195 km
8 Boinda (BONA) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 234 km
9 Rairakhol (RAIR) 12:34 AM 12:36 AM 2 min 280 km
10 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 349 km
11 Sambalpur (SBP) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 351 km
12 Hirakud (HKG) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 358 km
13 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 393 km
14 Balangir (BLGR) 3:53 AM 3:58 AM 5 min 469 km
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 25 min 533 km
16 Kantabanji (KBJ) 6:06 AM 6:16 AM 10 min 566 km
17 Khariar Road (KRAR) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 630 km
18 Bagbahra (BGBR) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 651 km
19 Mahasamund (MSMD) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 682 km
20 Raipur Jn (R) 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 20 min 735 km
21 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 763 km
22 Durg (DURG) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 772 km
23 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 802 km
24 Dongargarh (DGG) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 833 km
25 Gondia Jn (G) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 906 km
26 Bhandara Road (BRD) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 974 km
27 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 1,036 km
28 Wardha Jn (WR) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 1,115 km
29 Badnera Jn (BD) 5:30 PM 5:33 PM 3 min 1,210 km
30 Akola Jn (AK) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 1,289 km
31 Malkapur (MKU) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 1,378 km
32 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 1,429 km
33 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 1,453 km
34 Amalner (AN) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1,508 km
35 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1,603 km
36 Surat (ST) 3:37 AM 3:42 AM 5 min 1,764 km
37 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 1,822 km
38 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:29 AM 5:34 AM 5 min 1,893 km
39 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 1,928 km
40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,992 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 3A B1
8 2A A1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 WGCB
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18405, Puri To Ahmedabad Jn - PURI ADI EXP . This train operates between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Ahmedabad Jn - PURI ADI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network