All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI ADI EXP (Train No:12843) - Trains from Puri To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about PURI ADI EXP (Train Number 12843) operating service between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Ahmedabad Jn - PURI ADI EXP- 12843

Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 12843 Service Days TUE, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,130 KM Stops 43
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Puri - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 12843. Check the timing of Puri - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (Rev) (KUR) 6:30 PM 7:00 PM 30 min 44 km
4 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 87 km
5 Balugaon (BALU) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 115 km
6 Khallikot (KIT) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 132 km
7 Chatrapur (CAP) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 169 km
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 191 km
9 Palasa (PSA) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 265 km
10 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 338 km
11 Vizianagaram Jn (Rev) (VZM) 12:15 AM 12:40 AM 25 min 407 km
12 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 460 km
13 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 486 km
14 Rayagada (RGDA) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 531 km
15 Muniguda (MNGD) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 585 km
16 Norla Road (NRLR) 4:32 AM 4:34 AM 2 min 635 km
17 Kesinga (KSNG) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 658 km
18 Titlagarh (TIG) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 671 km
19 Kantabanji (KBJ) 6:06 AM 6:21 AM 15 min 704 km
20 Khariar Road (KRAR) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 768 km
21 Bagbahra (BGBR) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 789 km
22 Mahasamund (MSMD) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 820 km
23 Raipur Jn (R) 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 20 min 873 km
24 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 901 km
25 Durg (DURG) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 910 km
26 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 940 km
27 Dongargarh (DGG) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 971 km
28 Gondia Jn (G) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 1,044 km
29 Bhandara Road (BRD) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 1,112 km
30 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 1,174 km
31 Wardha Jn (WR) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 1,253 km
32 Badnera Jn (BD) 5:30 PM 5:33 PM 3 min 1,348 km
33 Akola Jn (AK) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 1,427 km
34 Malkapur (MKU) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 1,516 km
35 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 1,566 km
36 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 1,591 km
37 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1,741 km
38 Surat (ST) 3:37 AM 3:42 AM 5 min 1,902 km
39 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 1,960 km
40 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:29 AM 5:34 AM 5 min 2,030 km
41 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 2,066 km
42 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 2,085 km
43 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,130 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S9
11 WGCB
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12843, Puri To Ahmedabad Jn - PURI ADI EXP . This train operates between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Ahmedabad Jn - PURI ADI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network