All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE VERAVAL EX (Train No:11088) - Trains from Pune Junction To Veraval

Given below is the details about PUNE VERAVAL EX (Train Number 11088) operating service between Pune Junction and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Veraval - PUNE VERAVAL EX- 11088

Pune Junction
Veraval
Number 11088 Service Days THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,066 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pune Junction - Veraval Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Veraval, Train number 11088. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Veraval train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lonavla (LNL) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 64 km
3 Karjat (KJT) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 92 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:17 PM 10:20 PM 3 min 139 km
5 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 164 km
6 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 191 km
7 Dahanu Road (DRD) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 263 km
8 Vapi (VAPI) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 314 km
9 Valsad (BL) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 338 km
10 Navsari (NVS) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 377 km
11 Surat (ST) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 406 km
12 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 465 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 535 km
14 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 571 km
15 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 589 km
16 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:45 AM 8:05 AM 20 min 635 km
17 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 700 km
18 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 765 km
19 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 840 km
20 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 12:32 PM 12:37 PM 5 min 882 km
21 Gondal (GDL) 1:37 PM 1:39 PM 2 min 923 km
22 Navagadh (NUD) 2:24 PM 2:26 PM 2 min 953 km
23 Junagadh Jn (JND) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 985 km
24 Keshod (KSD) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 1,020 km
25 Veraval (VRL) 4:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,066 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B3
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 1A H1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Veraval:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11088, Pune Jn To Veraval - PUNE VERAVAL EX . This train operates between Pune Junction and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Veraval - PUNE VERAVAL EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network