All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE SUR Passenger (Train No:51455) - Trains from Pune Junction To Solapur Junction

Given below is the details about PUNE SUR PASS (Train Number 51455) operating service between Pune Junction and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Solapur Jn - PUNE SUR PASS- 51455

Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
Number 51455 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 264 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Pune Junction - Solapur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Solapur Junction , Train number 51455. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Solapur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 10:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hadapsar (HDP) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Loni (LONI) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Uruli (URI) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 29 km
6 Yevat (YT) 11:42 PM 11:43 PM 1 min 42 km
7 Kedgaon (KDG) 11:55 PM 11:56 PM 1 min 55 km
8 Kadethan (KDTN) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 59 km
9 Patas (PAA) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 64 km
10 Daund Jn (DD) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 76 km
11 Boribial (BRB) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 86 km
12 Malthan (MLM) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 96 km
13 Bhigvan (BGVN) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 104 km
14 Jinti Road (JNTR) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 116 km
15 Parewadi (PRWD) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 125 km
16 Washimbe (WSB) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 132 km
17 Pophlaj (PPJ) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 142 km
18 Jeur (JEUR) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 151 km
19 Bhalwani (BLNI) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 159 km
20 Kem (KEM) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 167 km
21 Dhavalas (DHS) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 175 km
22 Kurduwadi (KWV) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 185 km
23 Wadsinge (WDS) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 193 km
24 Madha (MA) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 201 km
25 Vakav (WKA) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 208 km
26 Angar (AAG) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 214 km
27 Malikpeth (MKPT) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 222 km
28 Mohol (MO) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 231 km
29 Mundhewadi (MVE) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 239 km
30 Pakni (PK) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 248 km
31 Bale (BALE) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 258 km
32 Solapur Jn (SUR) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 264 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL S1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Solapur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51455, Pune Jn To Solapur Jn - PUNE SUR PASS . This train operates between Pune Junction and Solapur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Solapur Jn - PUNE SUR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network