Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE SUR Passenger (Train No:51449) - Trains from Pune Junction To Solapur Junction

Given below is the details about PUNE SUR PASS (Train Number 51449) operating service between Pune Junction and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Solapur Jn - PUNE SUR PASS- 51449

Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
Number 51449 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 264 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Pune Junction - Solapur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Solapur Junction , Train number 51449. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Solapur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hadapsar (HDP) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Loni (LONI) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Uruli (URI) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Yevat (YT) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Khutbav (KTT) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 48 km
8 Kedgaon (KDG) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 54 km
9 Kadethan (KDTN) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 59 km
10 Patas (PAA) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 64 km
11 Daund Jn (DD) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 76 km
12 Boribial (BRB) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 86 km
13 Malthan (MLM) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 95 km
14 Bhigvan (BGVN) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 103 km
15 Jinti Road (JNTR) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 115 km
16 Parewadi (PRWD) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 125 km
17 Washimbe (WSB) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 132 km
18 Pophlaj (PPJ) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 142 km
19 Jeur (JEUR) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 150 km
20 Bhalwani (BLNI) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 158 km
21 Kem (KEM) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 166 km
22 Dhavalas (DHS) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 175 km
23 Kurduwadi (KWV) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 185 km
24 Wadsinge (WDS) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 193 km
25 Madha (MA) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 201 km
26 Vakav (WKA) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 208 km
27 Angar (AAG) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 214 km
28 Malikpeth (MKPT) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 221 km
29 Mohol (MO) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 230 km
30 Mundhewadi (MVE) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 238 km
31 Pakni (PK) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 247 km
32 Bale (BALE) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 257 km
33 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 264 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 SL S1
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Solapur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51449, Pune Jn To Solapur Jn - PUNE SUR PASS . This train operates between Pune Junction and Solapur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Solapur Jn - PUNE SUR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network