All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHATABDI EXP (Train No:12025) - Trains from Pune Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about SHATABDI EXP (Train Number 12025) operating service between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SHATABDI EXP- 12025

Pune Junction
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12025 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 70 km/hr
Distance 597 KM Stops 8
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

Pune Junction - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12025. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:10 AM 9:13 AM 3 min 264 km
3 Gulbarga (GR) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 377 km
4 Wadi Jn (WADI) 11:27 AM 11:30 AM 3 min 414 km
5 Tandur (TDU) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 484 km
6 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 525 km
7 Begampet (BMT) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 593 km
8 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 597 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 CC C9
3 CC C8
4 CC C7
5 CC C6
6 1A E1
7 CC C5
8 CC C4
9 CC C3
10 CC C2
11 CC C1
12 LWLRRM


Map Location from Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12025, Pune Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SHATABDI EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SHATABDI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network