All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE STR Passenger (Train No:51435) - Trains from Pune Junction To Satara

Given below is the details about PUNE STR PASS (Train Number 51435) operating service between Pune Junction and Satara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Satara - PUNE STR PASS- 51435

Pune Junction
Satara
Number 51435 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 145 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Pune Junction - Satara Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Satara, Train number 51435. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Satara train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 5:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghorpuri (GPR) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Sasvad Road (SSV) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Phursungi (FSG) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Alandi (ALN) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Shindawane (SHIV) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Ambale (ABLE) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 41 km
8 Rajevadi (RJW) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 46 km
9 Jejuri (JJR) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 58 km
10 Daundaj (DNJ) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 66 km
11 Valha (WLH) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 74 km
12 Nira (NIRA) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 84 km
13 Lonand (LNN) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 92 km
14 Salpa (SLP) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 101 km
15 Adarki (AKI) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 109 km
16 Wathar (WTR) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 119 km
17 Palsi (PLV) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 128 km
18 Jarandeshwar (JSV) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 138 km
19 Satara (STR) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 145 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Satara:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51435, Pune Jn To Satara - PUNE STR PASS . This train operates between Pune Junction and Satara. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Satara - PUNE STR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network