Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE PPTA EXP (Train No:12149) - Trains from Pune Junction To Patliputra

Given below is the details about PUNE PPTA EXP (Train Number 12149) operating service between Pune Junction and Patliputra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Patliputra - PUNE PPTA EXP- 12149

Pune Junction
Patliputra
Number 12149 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,776 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Pune Junction - Patliputra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Patliputra, Train number 12149. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Patliputra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 10:05 PM 10:20 PM 15 min 76 km
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 11:37 PM 11:40 PM 3 min 160 km
4 Belapur (BAP) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 227 km
5 Kopargaon (KPG) 1:27 AM 1:30 AM 3 min 271 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 313 km
7 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 497 km
8 Burhanpur (BAU) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 551 km
9 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 620 km
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 1,049 km
11 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 1,139 km
12 Maihar (MYR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1,202 km
13 Satna (STA) 4:25 PM 4:35 PM 10 min 1,238 km
14 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 9:05 PM 9:35 PM 30 min 1,415 km
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 1,568 km
16 Buxar (BXR) 1:39 AM 1:41 AM 2 min 1,662 km
17 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:24 AM 2:26 AM 2 min 1,731 km
18 Patliputra (PPTA) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,776 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 SL S1
7 WGCB
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 SL S13
20 GS
21 GS
22 VPH


Map Location from Pune Junction to Patliputra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12149, Pune Jn To Patliputra - PUNE PPTA EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Patliputra. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Patliputra - PUNE PPTA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network