Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE NAGPUR EXP (Train No:12135) - Trains from Pune Junction To Nagpur Junction

Given below is the details about PUNE NAGPUR EXP (Train Number 12135) operating service between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Nagpur Jn - PUNE NAGPUR EXP- 12135

Pune Junction
Nagpur Junction
Number 12135 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 889 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Pune Junction - Nagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Nagpur Junction , Train number 12135. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Nagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 6:55 PM 7:10 PM 15 min 76 km
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 160 km
4 Belapur (BAP) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 227 km
5 Kopargaon (KPG) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 271 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:01 AM 12:05 AM 4 min 313 km
7 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 380 km
8 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 473 km
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 497 km
10 Malkapur (MKU) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 547 km
11 Shegaon (SEG) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 599 km
12 Akola Jn (AK) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 636 km
13 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 715 km
14 Dhamangaon (DMN) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 761 km
15 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 781 km
16 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:04 AM 8:07 AM 3 min 811 km
17 Ajni (AJNI) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 886 km
18 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 889 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 3A B4
8 3A B5
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL SE1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12135, Pune Jn To Nagpur Jn - PUNE NAGPUR EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Nagpur Jn - PUNE NAGPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network