All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SINHAGAD EXP (Train No:11010) - Trains from Pune Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about SINHAGAD EXP (Train Number 11010) operating service between Pune Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Mumbai Cst - SINHAGAD EXP- 11010

Pune Junction
Mumbai
Number 11010 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 192 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Pune Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Mumbai , Train number 11010. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 6:10 AM 6:13 AM 3 min 3 km
3 Khadki (KK) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 7 km
4 Pimpri (PMP) 6:28 AM 6:31 AM 3 min 15 km
5 Chinchvad (CCH) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 17 km
6 Lonavla (LNL) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 64 km
7 Khandala (KAD) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 68 km
8 Karjat (KJT) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 92 km
9 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:42 AM 8:47 AM 5 min 139 km
10 Dadar Cr (DR) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 183 km
11 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 9:53 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 192 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S D5
3 2S D4
4 2S D3
5 2S D2
6 2S D1
7 2S
8 2S
9 CC C1
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11010, Pune Jn To Mumbai Cst - SINHAGAD EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Mumbai Cst - SINHAGAD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network