All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GYAN GANGA EXP (Train No:22131) - Trains from Pune Junction To Manduadih

Given below is the details about GYAN GANGA EXP (Train Number 22131) operating service between Pune Junction and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Manduadih - GYAN GANGA EXP- 22131

Pune Junction
Manduadih
Number 22131 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,536 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Pune Junction - Manduadih Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Manduadih, Train number 22131. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Manduadih train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 76 km
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 7:02 PM 7:05 PM 3 min 160 km
4 Belapur (BAP) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 227 km
5 Kopargaon (KPG) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 271 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 313 km
7 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:10 AM 12:25 AM 15 min 497 km
8 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 620 km
9 Harda (HD) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 728 km
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 804 km
11 Pipariya (PPI) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 871 km
12 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 965 km
13 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 1,049 km
14 Katni Jn (KTE) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 1,139 km
15 Satna (STA) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 1,238 km
16 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 3:50 PM 4:20 PM 30 min 1,415 km
17 Allahabad City (ALY) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1,418 km
18 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 1,480 km
19 Manduadih (MUV) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,536 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 SL S1
7 WGCB
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 SL S13
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Manduadih:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22131, Pune Jn To Manduadih - GYAN GANGA EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Manduadih - GYAN GANGA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network