Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PA LUCKNOW EXP (Train No:12103) - Trains from Pune Junction To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about PA LUCKNOW EXP (Train Number 12103) operating service between Pune Junction and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Lucknow Ne - PA LUCKNOW EXP- 12103

Pune Junction
Lucknow Ne
Number 12103 Service Days FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,480 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Pune Junction - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Lucknow Ne, Train number 12103. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 76 km
3 Kopargaon (KPG) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 271 km
4 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 313 km
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 497 km
6 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 620 km
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 804 km
8 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 895 km
9 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 1,034 km
10 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:00 AM 11:12 AM 12 min 1,186 km
11 Orai (ORAI) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 1,300 km
12 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 1,406 km
13 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,480 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL SE1
4 3A BE1
5 2A A1
6 1A H1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12103, Pune Jn To Lucknow Ne - PA LUCKNOW EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Lucknow Ne - PA LUCKNOW EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network