Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE LJN Express (Train No:11407) - Trains from Pune Junction To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about PUNE LJN Express (Train Number 11407) operating service between Pune Junction and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Lucknow Ne - PUNE LJN Express- 11407

Pune Junction
Lucknow Ne
Number 11407 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,480 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pune Junction - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Lucknow Ne, Train number 11407. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Daund Jn (DD) 11:10 PM 11:25 PM 15 min 76 km
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 12:40 AM 12:43 AM 3 min 160 km
4 Kopargaon (KPG) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 271 km
5 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 313 km
6 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 473 km
7 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 497 km
8 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 620 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 804 km
10 Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 821 km
11 Habibganj (HBJ) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 889 km
12 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 895 km
13 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 1,034 km
14 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 7:20 PM 7:35 PM 15 min 1,186 km
15 Orai (ORAI) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 1,300 km
16 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 1,406 km
17 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 2:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,480 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11407, Pune Jn To Lucknow Ne - PUNE LJN Express . This train operates between Pune Junction and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Lucknow Ne - PUNE LJN Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network