Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE KJT Passenger (Train No:51318) - Trains from Pune Junction To Karjat

Given below is the details about PUNE KJT PASS (Train Number 51318) operating service between Pune Junction and Karjat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Karjat - PUNE KJT PASS- 51318

Pune Junction
Karjat
Number 51318 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 91 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Pune Junction - Karjat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Karjat, Train number 51318. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Karjat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Khadki (KK) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Dapodi (DAPD) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Kasarwadi (KSWD) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 11 km
6 Pimpri (PMP) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 14 km
7 Chinchvad (CCH) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 16 km
8 Akurdi (AKRD) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 19 km
9 Dehu Road (DEHR) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 24 km
10 Begdewadi (BGWI) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 28 km
11 Ghorawadi (GRWD) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 31 km
12 Talegaon (TGN) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 34 km
13 Vadgaon (VDN) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 38 km
14 Kanhe (KNHE) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 43 km
15 Kamshet (KMST) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 47 km
16 Malavli (MVL) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 55 km
17 Lonavla (LNL) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 63 km
18 Khandala (KAD) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 67 km
19 Thakurvadi (TKW) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 78 km
20 Palasdari (PDI) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 88 km
21 Karjat (KJT) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 91 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Karjat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51318, Pune Jn To Karjat - PUNE KJT PASS . This train operates between Pune Junction and Karjat. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Karjat - PUNE KJT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network