Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE KYQ SPECIA (Train No:02511) - Trains from Pune Junction To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about PUNE KYQ SPECIA (Train Number 02511) operating service between Pune Junction and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Kamakhya Jn - PUNE KYQ SPECIA- 02511

Pune Junction
Kamakhya Junction
Number 02511 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,888 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Pune Junction - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 02511. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Panvel (PNVL) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 121 km
3 Nasik Road (NK) 4:27 PM 4:32 PM 5 min 291 km
4 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 548 km
5 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 941 km
6 Gondia Jn (G) 3:51 AM 3:53 AM 2 min 1,070 km
7 Durg (DURG) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 1,204 km
8 Raipur Jn (R) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 1,241 km
9 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 1,351 km
10 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 1,557 km
11 Rourkela (ROU) 2:50 PM 3:05 PM 15 min 1,658 km
12 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 1,759 km
13 Purulia Jn (PRR) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 1,878 km
14 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1,917 km
15 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 1,954 km
16 Andal Jn (UDL) 9:35 PM 10:05 PM 30 min 1,979 km
17 Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 2,081 km
18 Malda Town (MLDT) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 2,202 km
19 Kishanganj (KNE) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 2,347 km
20 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min 2,434 km
21 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 2,561 km
22 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 2,579 km
23 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:32 PM 12:37 PM 5 min 2,686 km
24 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 2,766 km
25 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 3:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,888 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pune Junction to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02511, Pune Jn To Kamakhya Jn - PUNE KYQ SPECIA . This train operates between Pune Junction and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Kamakhya Jn - PUNE KYQ SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network