Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JHELUM ExpressS (Train No:11077) - Trains from Pune Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about JHELUM ExpressS (Train Number 11077) operating service between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Jammu Tawi - JHELUM ExpressS- 11077

Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
Number 11077 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,172 KM Stops 66
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pune Junction - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Jammu Tawi, Train number 11077. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Uruli (URI) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 6:35 PM 6:50 PM 15 min 76 km
4 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 8:22 PM 8:25 PM 3 min 160 km
5 Belapur (BAP) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 227 km
6 Kopargaon (KPG) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 271 km
7 Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 313 km
8 Nandgaon (NGN) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 338 km
9 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 380 km
10 Pachora Jn (PC) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 425 km
11 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 473 km
12 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:05 AM 2:15 AM 10 min 497 km
13 Burhanpur (BAU) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 551 km
14 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 620 km
15 Chhanera (CAER) 5:03 AM 5:04 AM 1 min 665 km
16 Harda (HD) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 728 km
17 Timarni (TBN) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 742 km
18 Banapura (BPF) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 770 km
19 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 804 km
20 Hoshangabad (HBD) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 821 km
21 Habibganj (HBJ) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 889 km
22 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 895 km
23 Vidisha (BHS) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 948 km
24 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 988 km
25 Bina Jn (BINA) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 1,034 km
26 Dhaura (DUA) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 1,068 km
27 Lalitpur (LAR) 12:19 PM 12:21 PM 2 min 1,096 km
28 Babina (BAB) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 1,161 km
29 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 1:42 PM 1:52 PM 10 min 1,186 km
30 Datia (DAA) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 1,211 km
31 Dabra (DBA) 2:36 PM 2:38 PM 2 min 1,241 km
32 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 1,283 km
33 Morena (MRA) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1,322 km
34 Dhaulpur (DHO) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 1,349 km
35 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:07 PM 5:12 PM 5 min 1,402 km
36 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 1,406 km
37 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1,455 km
38 Faridabad (FDB) 7:41 PM 7:43 PM 2 min 1,568 km
39 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 1,589 km
40 New Delhi (NDLS) 8:45 PM 9:05 PM 20 min 1,596 km
41 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 1,600 km
42 Narela (NUR) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 1,623 km
43 Sonipat (SNP) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 1,640 km
44 Ganaur (GNU) 10:22 PM 10:24 PM 2 min 1,656 km
45 Samalkha (SMK) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 1,669 km
46 Panipat Jn (PNP) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 1,685 km
47 Gharaunda (GRA) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 1,702 km
48 Karnal (KUN) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 1,720 km
49 Taraori (TRR) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 1,732 km
50 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 1,753 km
51 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:20 AM 1:32 AM 12 min 1,794 km
52 Ambala City (UBC) 1:44 AM 1:46 AM 2 min 1,802 km
53 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 1,822 km
54 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 2:32 AM 2:34 AM 2 min 1,848 km
55 Khanna (KNN) 2:47 AM 2:49 AM 2 min 1,866 km
56 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 1,908 km
57 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 1,944 km
58 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 1,960 km
59 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 2,003 km
60 Dasua (DZA) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 2,018 km
61 Mukerian (MEX) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 2,033 km
62 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 2,073 km
63 Kathua (KTHU) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 2,096 km
64 Samba (SMBX) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 2,140 km
65 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 2,151 km
66 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,172 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPUHX
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 3A B4
10 3A B5
11 SL S1
12 WGCB
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 SL S10
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11077, Pune Jn To Jammu Tawi - JHELUM ExpressS . This train operates between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Jammu Tawi - JHELUM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network