Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE JAIPUR EXP (Train No:12939) - Trains from Pune Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about PUNE JAIPUR EXP (Train Number 12939) operating service between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Jaipur Jn - PUNE JAIPUR EXP- 12939

Pune Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 12939 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,302 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Pune Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 12939. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:42 PM 5:45 PM 3 min 139 km
3 Vasai Road (BSR) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 191 km
4 Surat (ST) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 406 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 535 km
6 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:25 AM 5:35 AM 10 min 797 km
7 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 991 km
8 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1,063 km
9 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 1,171 km
10 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 12:24 PM 12:26 PM 2 min 1,236 km
11 Durgapura (DPA) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 1,295 km
12 Jaipur Jn (JP) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,302 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A B3
16 2A A1
17 2A A2
18 2A + 3A AB1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12939, Pune Jn To Jaipur Jn - PUNE JAIPUR EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Jaipur Jn - PUNE JAIPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network