All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE JBP SPL (Train No:01655) - Trains from Pune Junction To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about PUNE JBP SPL (Train Number 01655) operating service between Pune Junction and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Jabalpur - PUNE JBP SPL- 01655

Pune Junction
Jabalpur
Number 01655 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,049 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Pune Junction - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Jabalpur, Train number 01655. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 10:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Daund Jn (DD) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 76 km
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 160 km
4 Kopargaon (KPG) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 271 km
5 Manmad Jn (MMR) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 313 km
6 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 497 km
7 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 620 km
8 Harda (HD) 12:55 AM 12:57 AM 2 min 728 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 804 km
10 Pipariya (PPI) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 871 km
11 Narsinghpur (NU) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 965 km
12 Madan Mahal (MML) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 1,045 km
13 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,049 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pune Junction to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 01655, Pune Jn To Jabalpur - PUNE JBP SPL . This train operates between Pune Junction and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Jabalpur - PUNE JBP SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network