Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE INDORE EXP (Train No:19311) - Trains from Pune Junction To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about PUNE INDORE EXP (Train Number 19311) operating service between Pune Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Indore Jn - PUNE INDORE EXP- 19311

Pune Junction
Indore Junction
Number 19311 Service Days MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 972 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pune Junction - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Indore Junction , Train number 19311. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chinchvad (CCH) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Lonavla (LNL) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 64 km
4 Karjat (KJT) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 92 km
5 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:42 PM 5:45 PM 3 min 139 km
6 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 164 km
7 Vasai Road (BSR) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 191 km
8 Surat (ST) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 406 km
9 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 535 km
10 Godhra Jn (GDA) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 609 km
11 Dahod (DHD) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 683 km
12 Meghnagar (MGN) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 716 km
13 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 797 km
14 Nagda Jn (NAD) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 838 km
15 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 893 km
16 Dewas (DWX) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 933 km
17 Indore Jn (INDB) 8:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 972 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 SL SE1
17 3A BE1
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19311, Pune Jn To Indore Jn - PUNE INDORE EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Indore Jn - PUNE INDORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network