All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AZAD HIND EXP (Train No:12129) - Trains from Pune Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about AZAD HIND EXP (Train Number 12129) operating service between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Howrah Jn - AZAD HIND EXP- 12129

Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12129 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 2,020 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Pune Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12129. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 6:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 7:50 PM 8:05 PM 15 min 76 km
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 9:22 PM 9:25 PM 3 min 160 km
4 Belapur (BAP) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 227 km
5 Kopargaon (KPG) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 271 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 313 km
7 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 473 km
8 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 497 km
9 Malkapur (MKU) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 547 km
10 Shegaon (SEG) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 599 km
11 Akola Jn (AK) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 636 km
12 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 715 km
13 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:37 AM 8:40 AM 3 min 811 km
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 889 km
15 Bhandara Road (BRD) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 951 km
16 Tumsar Road (TMR) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 969 km
17 Gondia Jn (G) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 1,019 km
18 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 1,124 km
19 Durg (DURG) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 1,153 km
20 Raipur Jn (R) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 1,190 km
21 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 4:35 PM 4:50 PM 15 min 1,300 km
22 Champa Jn (CPH) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 1,353 km
23 Raigarh (RIG) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 1,433 km
24 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 1,506 km
25 Rourkela (ROU) 9:02 PM 9:17 PM 15 min 1,607 km
26 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 10:36 PM 10:41 PM 5 min 1,708 km
27 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 1,771 km
28 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:42 AM 1:47 AM 5 min 1,905 km
29 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,020 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 3A B5
10 3A B6
11 SL S1
12 WGCB
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 SL S10
22 SL S11
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12129, Pune Jn To Howrah Jn - AZAD HIND EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Howrah Jn - AZAD HIND EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network