All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE NANDED SPL (Train No:02729) - Trains from Pune Junction To H Sahib Nanded

Given below is the details about PUNE NANDED SPL (Train Number 02729) operating service between Pune Junction and H Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To H Sahib Nanded - PUNE NANDED SPL- 02729

Pune Junction
H Sahib Nanded
Number 02729 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 662 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Pune Junction - H Sahib Nanded Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - H Sahib Nanded, Train number 02729. Check the timing of Pune Junction - H Sahib Nanded train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 9:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Daund Jn (DD) 10:50 PM 11:15 PM 25 min 76 km
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 12:40 AM 12:43 AM 3 min 160 km
4 Belapur (BAP) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 227 km
5 Kopargaon (KPG) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 271 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 313 km
7 Aurangabad (AWB) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 426 km
8 Jalna (J) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 489 km
9 Partur (PTU) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 534 km
10 Selu (SELU) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 561 km
11 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 603 km
12 Purna Jn (PAU) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 632 km
13 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 662 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pune Junction to H Sahib Nanded:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02729, Pune Jn To H Sahib Nanded - PUNE NANDED SPL . This train operates between Pune Junction and H Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To H Sahib Nanded - PUNE NANDED SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network