Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE GWALIOR EX (Train No:11101) - Trains from Pune Junction To Gwalior Junction

Given below is the details about PUNE GWALIOR EX (Train Number 11101) operating service between Pune Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Gwalior Jn - PUNE GWALIOR EX- 11101

Pune Junction
Gwalior Junction
Number 11101 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,372 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Pune Junction - Gwalior Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Gwalior Junction , Train number 11101. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Gwalior Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 12:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chinchvad (CCH) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 17 km
3 Lonavla (LNL) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 64 km
4 Panvel (PNVL) 2:50 AM 2:55 AM 5 min 121 km
5 Vasai Road (BSR) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 188 km
6 Boisar (BOR) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 239 km
7 Vapi (VAPI) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 310 km
8 Valsad (BL) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 334 km
9 Surat (ST) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 403 km
10 Bharuch Jn (BH) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 462 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:58 AM 10:08 AM 10 min 532 km
12 Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 605 km
13 Dahod (DHD) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 680 km
14 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 793 km
15 Nagda Jn (NAD) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 835 km
16 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 890 km
17 Maksi (MKC) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 930 km
18 Shajapur (SFY) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 958 km
19 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 1,047 km
20 Ruthiyai (RTA) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 1,124 km
21 Guna (GUNA) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 1,144 km
22 Shivpuri (SVPI) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1,246 km
23 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,372 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11101, Pune Jn To Gwalior Jn - PUNE GWALIOR EX . This train operates between Pune Junction and Gwalior Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Gwalior Jn - PUNE GWALIOR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network