Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE GKP Express (Train No:15030) - Trains from Pune Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about PUNE GKP Express (Train Number 15030) operating service between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - PUNE GKP Express- 15030

Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 15030 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,750 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pune Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 15030. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 10:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 1:57 PM 2:00 PM 3 min 160 km
3 Kopargaon (KPG) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 271 km
4 Manmad Jn (MMR) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 313 km
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 497 km
6 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 620 km
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 804 km
8 Habibganj (HBJ) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 889 km
9 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 895 km
10 Bina Jn (BINA) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 1,034 km
11 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min 1,186 km
12 Orai (ORAI) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 1,300 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 1,406 km
14 Unnao Jn (ON) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 1,423 km
15 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 10 min 1,480 km
16 Gonda Jn (GD) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1,596 km
17 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1,624 km
18 Basti (BST) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 1,686 km
19 Khalilabad (KLD) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 1,715 km
20 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 9:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,750 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 2A A1
8 3A B1
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15030, Pune Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - PUNE GKP Express . This train operates between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - PUNE GKP Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network