Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PA GORAKHPUR EX (Train No:11037) - Trains from Pune Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about PA GORAKHPUR EX (Train Number 11037) operating service between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - PA GORAKHPUR EX- 11037

Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 11037 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,771 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pune Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 11037. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 76 km
3 Kopargaon (KPG) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 271 km
4 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 313 km
5 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 473 km
6 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 497 km
7 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 620 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 804 km
9 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 1,049 km
10 Katni Jn (KTE) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 1,139 km
11 Satna (STA) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 1,238 km
12 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 1,315 km
13 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 3:58 PM 4:20 PM 22 min 1,415 km
14 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:45 PM 8:00 PM 15 min 1,540 km
15 Mau Jn (MAU) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 1,632 km
16 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 1,721 km
17 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,771 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 SL S1
7 WGCB
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 SL S13
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11037, Pune Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - PA GORAKHPUR EX . This train operates between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - PA GORAKHPUR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network