All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE ERS SUP EX (Train No:22150) - Trains from Pune Junction To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about PUNE ERS SUP EX (Train Number 22150) operating service between Pune Junction and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Eranakulam Jn - PUNE ERS SUP EX- 22150

Pune Junction
Eranakulam Junction
Number 22150 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,667 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Pune Junction - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 22150. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Panvel (PNVL) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 121 km
3 Chiplun (CHI) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 377 km
4 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 483 km
5 Kankavli (KKW) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 639 km
6 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 707 km
7 Madgaon (MAO) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 817 km
8 Udupi (UD) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 1,167 km
9 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 1,248 km
10 Kasaragod (KGQ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 1,299 km
11 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 1,385 km
12 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 1,406 km
13 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 1,474 km
14 Tirur (TIR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1,515 km
15 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 1,560 km
16 Thrisur (TCR) 8:30 PM 8:33 PM 3 min 1,593 km
17 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,667 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S11
4 SL S10
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 WGCB
14 SL S1
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22150, Pune Jn To Eranakulam Jn - PUNE ERS SUP EX . This train operates between Pune Junction and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Eranakulam Jn - PUNE ERS SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network