Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

POORNA ExpressS (Train No:11097) - Trains from Pune Junction To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about POORNA ExpressS (Train Number 11097) operating service between Pune Junction and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Eranakulam Jn - POORNA ExpressS- 11097

Pune Junction
Eranakulam Junction
Number 11097 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,435 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pune Junction - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 11097. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 11:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Satara (STR) 2:22 AM 2:25 AM 3 min 146 km
3 Karad (KRD) 3:27 AM 3:30 AM 3 min 204 km
4 Sangli (SLI) 4:27 AM 4:30 AM 3 min 272 km
5 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 280 km
6 Ghatprabha (GPB) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 359 km
7 Belgaum (BGM) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 417 km
8 Londa Jn (Rev) (LD) 9:05 AM 9:15 AM 10 min 468 km
9 Castle Rock (CLR) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 492 km
10 Kulem (QLM) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 551 km
11 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 570 km
12 Madgaon (Rev) (MAO) 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 30 min 585 km
13 Karwar (KAWR) 2:24 PM 2:26 PM 2 min 667 km
14 Gokarna Road (GOK) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 718 km
15 Kumta (KT) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 744 km
16 Honnavar (HNA) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 764 km
17 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 800 km
18 Bhatkal (BTJL) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 821 km
19 Kundapura (KUDA) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 890 km
20 Udupi (UD) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 935 km
21 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 10 min 1,016 km
22 Kasaragod (KGQ) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 1,067 km
23 Kanhangad (KZE) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 1,090 km
24 Payyanur (PAY) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 1,119 km
25 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1,153 km
26 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 1,174 km
27 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 1,242 km
28 Tirur (TIR) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 1,283 km
29 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 1,328 km
30 Thrisur (TCR) 2:21 AM 2:24 AM 3 min 1,361 km
31 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 1,415 km
32 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 1,432 km
33 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 4:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,435 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 SL S1
7 WGCB
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11097, Pune Jn To Eranakulam Jn - POORNA ExpressS . This train operates between Pune Junction and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Eranakulam Jn - POORNA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network