All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DARBHANGA EXP (Train No:11033) - Trains from Pune Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about DARBHANGA EXP (Train Number 11033) operating service between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Darbhanga Jn - DARBHANGA EXP- 11033

Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
Number 11033 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,947 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pune Junction - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 11033. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 76 km
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 7:02 PM 7:05 PM 3 min 160 km
4 Belapur (BAP) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 227 km
5 Kopargaon (KPG) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 271 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 313 km
7 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 497 km
8 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 620 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 804 km
10 Pipariya (PPI) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 871 km
11 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 965 km
12 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 1,049 km
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 1,139 km
14 Satna (STA) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 1,238 km
15 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 3:50 PM 4:20 PM 30 min 1,415 km
16 Allahabad City (ALY) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1,418 km
17 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 1,480 km
18 Manduadih (MUV) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 1,536 km
19 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:45 PM 8:00 PM 15 min 1,540 km
20 Varanasi City (BCY) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 1,544 km
21 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 1,575 km
22 Ghazipur City (GCT) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1,615 km
23 Ballia (BUI) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 1,680 km
24 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 1,745 km
25 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 1,799 km
26 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 1,804 km
27 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,858 km
28 Samastipur Jn (Rev) (SPJ) 5:15 AM 5:35 AM 20 min 1,910 km
29 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 1,943 km
30 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,947 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 SL S1
7 WGCB
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11033, Pune Jn To Darbhanga Jn - DARBHANGA EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Darbhanga Jn - DARBHANGA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network