Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PA BILASPUR EXP (Train No:12850) - Trains from Pune Junction To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about PA BILASPUR EXP (Train Number 12850) operating service between Pune Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Bilaspur Jn - PA BILASPUR EXP- 12850

Pune Junction
Bilaspur Junction
Number 12850 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,300 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Pune Junction - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 12850. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 6:55 PM 7:10 PM 15 min 76 km
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 160 km
4 Belapur (BAP) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 227 km
5 Kopargaon (KPG) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 271 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:01 AM 12:05 AM 4 min 313 km
7 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 473 km
8 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 497 km
9 Akola Jn (AK) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 636 km
10 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 715 km
11 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:04 AM 8:07 AM 3 min 811 km
12 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:25 AM 9:40 AM 15 min 889 km
13 Gondia Jn (G) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 1,019 km
14 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1,124 km
15 Durg (DURG) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1,153 km
16 Raipur Jn (R) 2:05 PM 2:15 PM 10 min 1,190 km
17 Bhatapara (BYT) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 1,254 km
18 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 4:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,300 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 2A + 3A AB1
15 2A A1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12850, Pune Jn To Bilaspur Jn - PA BILASPUR EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Bilaspur Jn - PA BILASPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network