Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE BSL EXP (Train No:11026) - Trains from Pune Junction To Bhusaval Junction

Given below is the details about PUNE BSL EXP (Train Number 11026) operating service between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Bhusaval Jn - PUNE BSL EXP- 11026

Pune Junction
Bhusaval Junction
Number 11026 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 548 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Pune Junction - Bhusaval Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Bhusaval Junction , Train number 11026. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Bhusaval Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 11:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chinchvad (CCH) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 17 km
3 Lonavla (LNL) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 64 km
4 Karjat (KJT) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 92 km
5 Chauk (CHOK) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 103 km
6 Mohope (MHPE) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 111 km
7 Chikhli (CKHS) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 117 km
8 Panvel (PNVL) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 121 km
9 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:17 PM 3:20 PM 3 min 157 km
10 Igatpuri (IGP) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 240 km
11 Devlali (DVL) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 285 km
12 Nasik Road (NK) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 291 km
13 Lasalgaon (LS) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 339 km
14 Manmad Jn (MMR) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 364 km
15 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 431 km
16 Kajgaon (KJ) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 450 km
17 Pachora Jn (PC) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 476 km
18 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 524 km
19 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 548 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 CC C1
4 2S D1
5 2S D2
6 2S D3
7 2S D4
8 2S D5
9 2S D6
10 2S D7
11 2S D8
12 2S D9
13 2S D10
14 2S D11
15 2S D12
16 GSRD


Map Location from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11026, Pune Jn To Bhusaval Jn - PUNE BSL EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Bhusaval Jn - PUNE BSL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network