All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE BHUJ EXP (Train No:11092) - Trains from Pune Junction To Bhuj

Given below is the details about PUNE BHUJ EXP (Train Number 11092) operating service between Pune Junction and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Bhuj - PUNE BHUJ EXP- 11092

Pune Junction
Bhuj
Number 11092 Service Days MON
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 993 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pune Junction - Bhuj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Bhuj, Train number 11092. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Bhuj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lonavla (LNL) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 64 km
3 Karjat (KJT) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 92 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:17 PM 10:20 PM 3 min 139 km
5 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 164 km
6 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 191 km
7 Vapi (VAPI) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 314 km
8 Valsad (BL) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 338 km
9 Navsari (NVS) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 377 km
10 Surat (ST) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 406 km
11 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 465 km
12 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 535 km
13 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 571 km
14 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 589 km
15 Maninagar (MAN) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 632 km
16 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:45 AM 8:05 AM 20 min 635 km
17 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 700 km
18 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 766 km
19 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 12:14 PM 12:16 PM 2 min 882 km
20 Bhachau (BCOB) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 898 km
21 Gandhidham Jn (Rev) (GIMB) 1:20 PM 1:45 PM 25 min 935 km
22 Adipur (AI) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 944 km
23 Anjar (AJE) 2:32 PM 2:34 PM 2 min 951 km
24 Bhuj (BHUJ) 3:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 993 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B3
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 1A H1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Bhuj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11092, Pune Jn To Bhuj - PUNE BHUJ EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Bhuj - PUNE BHUJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network