Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE BBS Express (Train No:22881) - Trains from Pune Junction To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about PUNE BBS Express (Train Number 22881) operating service between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Bhubaneswar - PUNE BBS Express- 22881

Pune Junction
Bhubaneswar
Number 22881 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,703 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Pune Junction - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Bhubaneswar, Train number 22881. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 264 km
3 Gulbarga (GR) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 377 km
4 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 414 km
5 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 597 km
6 Nalgonda (NLDA) 11:18 PM 11:19 PM 1 min 707 km
7 Guntur Jn (GNT) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 878 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:00 AM 4:15 AM 15 min 910 km
9 Duvvada (DVD) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 1,243 km
10 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:25 AM 10:45 AM 20 min 1,260 km
11 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 1,321 km
12 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 1,537 km
13 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 1,684 km
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,703 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 2A + 3A AB1
8 3A B1
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22881, Pune Jn To Bhubaneswar - PUNE BBS Express . This train operates between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Bhubaneswar - PUNE BBS Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network