Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE BGKT EXP (Train No:11090) - Trains from Pune Junction To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about PUNE BGKT EXP (Train Number 11090) operating service between Pune Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Bhagat Ki Kothi - PUNE BGKT EXP- 11090

Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Number 11090 Service Days SUN
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,091 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pune Junction - Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Train number 11090. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Bhagat Ki Kothi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lonavla (LNL) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 64 km
3 Karjat (KJT) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 92 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:17 PM 10:20 PM 3 min 139 km
5 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 164 km
6 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 191 km
7 Dahanu Road (DRD) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 263 km
8 Vapi (VAPI) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 314 km
9 Valsad (BL) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 338 km
10 Navsari (NVS) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 377 km
11 Surat (ST) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 406 km
12 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 465 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 535 km
14 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 571 km
15 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 589 km
16 Maninagar (MAN) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 632 km
17 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:45 AM 8:05 AM 20 min 635 km
18 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 640 km
19 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 708 km
20 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 773 km
21 Abu Road (ABR) 12:27 PM 12:37 PM 10 min 825 km
22 Falna (FA) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 924 km
23 Marwar Jn (MJ) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 991 km
24 Pali Marwar (PMY) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 1,021 km
25 Luni Jn (LUNI) 4:21 PM 4:24 PM 3 min 1,062 km
26 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,091 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B3
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 1A H1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11090, Pune Jn To Bhagat Ki Kothi - PUNE BGKT EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Bhagat Ki Kothi - PUNE BGKT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network