All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE AMI EXP (Train No:11405) - Trains from Pune Junction To Amravati

Given below is the details about PUNE AMI EXP (Train Number 11405) operating service between Pune Junction and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Amravati - PUNE AMI EXP- 11405

Pune Junction
Amravati
Number 11405 Service Days SUN, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 821 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pune Junction - Amravati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Amravati, Train number 11405. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Amravati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Uruli (URI) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 29 km
3 Daund Jn (DD) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 76 km
4 Jeur (JEUR) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 151 km
5 Kurduwadi (KWV) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 185 km
6 Barsi Town (BTW) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 222 km
7 Usmanabad (UMD) 2:22 AM 2:25 AM 3 min 259 km
8 Latur (LUR) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 338 km
9 Latur Road (Rev) (LTRR) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 371 km
10 Parli Vaijnath (Rev) (PRLI) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 434 km
11 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 498 km
12 Purna Jn (PAU) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 526 km
13 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 607 km
14 Washim (WHM) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 654 km
15 Akola Jn (Rev) (AK) 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 10 min 733 km
16 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 771 km
17 Badnera Jn (BD) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 812 km
18 Amravati (AMI) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 821 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Pune Junction to Amravati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11405, Pune Jn To Amravati - PUNE AMI EXP . This train operates between Pune Junction and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Amravati - PUNE AMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network