All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AHIMSA ExpressS (Train No:11096) - Trains from Pune Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about AHIMSA ExpressS (Train Number 11096) operating service between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pune Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - AHIMSA ExpressS- 11096

Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 11096 Service Days WED
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 635 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Pune Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pune Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 11096. Check the timing of Pune Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lonavla (LNL) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 64 km
3 Karjat (KJT) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 92 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:17 PM 10:20 PM 3 min 139 km
5 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 164 km
6 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 191 km
7 Dahanu Road (DRD) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 263 km
8 Vapi (VAPI) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 314 km
9 Valsad (BL) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 338 km
10 Navsari (NVS) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 377 km
11 Surat (ST) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 406 km
12 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 465 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 535 km
14 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 571 km
15 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 589 km
16 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 635 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B3
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 1A H1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 SL


Map Location from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11096, Pune Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - AHIMSA ExpressS . This train operates between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - AHIMSA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network