Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PDA HWH LOCAL (Train No:37614) - Trains from Pundooah To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about PDA HWH LOCAL (Train Number 37614) operating service between Pundooah and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pundooah To Howrah Jn - PDA HWH LOCAL- 37614

Pundooah
Howrah Junction
Number 37614 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 61 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Pundooah - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pundooah - Howrah Junction , Train number 37614. Check the timing of Pundooah - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pundooah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pundooah (PDA) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khanyan (KHN) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Magra (MUG) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Bandel Jn (BDC) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Hooghly (HGY) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Chuchura (CNS) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 28 km
8 Mankundu (MUU) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 30 km
9 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 32 km
10 Baidyabati (BBAE) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 36 km
11 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 38 km
12 Shrirampur (SRP) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 41 km
13 Rishra (RIS) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 44 km
14 Konnagar (KOG) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1 min 47 km
15 Hind Motor (HMZ) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 49 km
16 Uttarpara (UPA) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 51 km
17 Bally (BLY) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 52 km
18 Belur (BEQ) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 54 km
19 Liluah (LLH) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 56 km
20 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:08 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 61 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pundooah to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37614, Pundooah To Howrah Jn - PDA HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Pundooah and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pundooah To Howrah Jn - PDA HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network