All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PDA HWH LOCAL (Train No:37612) - Trains from Pundooah To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about PDA HWH LOCAL (Train Number 37612) operating service between Pundooah and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pundooah To Howrah Jn - PDA HWH LOCAL- 37612

Pundooah
Howrah Junction
Number 37612 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 61 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Pundooah - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pundooah - Howrah Junction , Train number 37612. Check the timing of Pundooah - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pundooah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pundooah (PDA) FIRST STN 8:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khanyan (KHN) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Talandu (TLO) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Magra (MUG) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 21 km
7 Hooghly (HGY) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 23 km
8 Chuchura (CNS) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 25 km
9 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 28 km
10 Mankundu (MUU) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 30 km
11 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 32 km
12 Baidyabati (BBAE) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 36 km
13 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 38 km
14 Liluah (LLH) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 56 km
15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 61 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pundooah to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37612, Pundooah To Howrah Jn - PDA HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Pundooah and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pundooah To Howrah Jn - PDA HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network