Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MADURAI PassengerR (Train No:56701) - Trains from Punalur To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about MADURAI PASSR (Train Number 56701) operating service between Punalur and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Punalur To Madurai Jn - MADURAI PASSR- 56701

Punalur
Madurai Junction
Number 56701 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 410 KM Stops 49
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Punalur - Madurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Punalur - Madurai Junction , Train number 56701. Check the timing of Punalur - Madurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Punalur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Punalur (PUU) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Auvaneeswarem (AVS) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Kuri (KIF) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Kottarakara (KKZ) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Ezhukone (EKN) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Kundara East (KFV) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Kundara (KUV) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Chandanattop (CTPE) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Kilikollur (KLQ) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 39 km
10 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:25 PM 6:05 PM 40 min 45 km
11 Iravipuram (IRP) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 49 km
12 Mayyanad (MYY) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 53 km
13 Paravur (PVU) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 57 km
14 Kappil (KFI) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 62 km
15 Edavai (EVA) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 64 km
16 Varkala (VAK) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 68 km
17 Akathumuri H (AMY) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 75 km
18 Kadakavur (KVU) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 77 km
19 Chirayinkil (CRY) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 80 km
20 Perunguzhi (PGZ) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 84 km
21 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 88 km
22 Kaniyapuram (KXP) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 92 km
23 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 96 km
24 Veli H (VELI) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 100 km
25 Kochuveli (KCVL) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 103 km
26 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 107 km
27 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 109 km
28 Balaramapuram (BRAM) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 122 km
29 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 126 km
30 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 133 km
31 Parassala (PASA) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 139 km
32 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 144 km
33 Kulitthurai (KZT) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 147 km
34 Palliyadi (PYD) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 153 km
35 Eraniel (ERL) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 162 km
36 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 180 km
37 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 193 km
38 Valliyur (VLY) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 211 km
39 Nanguneri (NNN) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 225 km
40 Tirunelveli (TEN) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 254 km
41 Naraikkinar (NRK) 1:04 AM 1:05 AM 1 min 276 km
42 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 282 km
43 Kadambur (KDU) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 296 km
44 Kovilpatti (CVP) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 319 km
45 Satur (SRT) 2:16 AM 2:17 AM 1 min 340 km
46 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 367 km
47 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 393 km
48 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 403 km
49 Madurai Jn (MDU) 6:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 410 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 FC F1
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Punalur to Madurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56701, Punalur To Madurai Jn - MADURAI PASSR . This train operates between Punalur and Madurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Punalur To Madurai Jn - MADURAI PASSR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network