Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUU QLN Passenger (Train No:56337) - Trains from Punalur To Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Given below is the details about PUU QLN PASS (Train Number 56337) operating service between Punalur and Kollam Junction (Quilon) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Punalur To Kollam Jn (quilon) - PUU QLN PASS- 56337

Punalur
Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Number 56337 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 45 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Punalur - Kollam Junction (Quilon) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Punalur - Kollam Junction (Quilon), Train number 56337. Check the timing of Punalur - Kollam Junction (Quilon) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Punalur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Punalur (PUU) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Auvaneeswarem (AVS) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Kuri (KIF) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Kottarakara (KKZ) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Ezhukone (EKN) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Kundara East (KFV) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Kundara (KUV) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Chandanattop (CTPE) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Kilikollur (KLQ) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 39 km
10 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 45 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Punalur to Kollam Junction (Quilon):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56337, Punalur To Kollam Jn (quilon) - PUU QLN PASS . This train operates between Punalur and Kollam Junction (Quilon). Map also shows all the stations where Punalur To Kollam Jn (quilon) - PUU QLN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network