Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUU CAPE Passenger (Train No:56715) - Trains from Punalur To Kanniyakumari

Given below is the details about PUU CAPE PASS (Train Number 56715) operating service between Punalur and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Punalur To Kanniyakumari - PUU CAPE PASS- 56715

Punalur
Kanniyakumari
Number 56715 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 195 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Punalur - Kanniyakumari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Punalur - Kanniyakumari, Train number 56715. Check the timing of Punalur - Kanniyakumari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Punalur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Punalur (PUU) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Auvaneeswarem (AVS) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Kottarakara (KKZ) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Ezhukone (EKN) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 26 km
5 Kundara (KUV) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Kilikollur (KLQ) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 38 km
7 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:42 AM 7:45 AM 3 min 44 km
8 Varkala (VAK) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 67 km
9 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 9:07 AM 9:10 AM 3 min 108 km
10 Nemam (NEM) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 116 km
11 Balaramapuram (BRAM) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 121 km
12 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 125 km
13 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 132 km
14 Parassala (PASA) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 138 km
15 Kulitthurai (KZT) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 146 km
16 Eraniel (ERL) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 161 km
17 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 179 km
18 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 195 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Punalur to Kanniyakumari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56715, Punalur To Kanniyakumari - PUU CAPE PASS . This train operates between Punalur and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Punalur To Kanniyakumari - PUU CAPE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network