Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUU GUV FAST PA (Train No:56366) - Trains from Punalur To Guruvayur

Given below is the details about PUU GUV FAST PA (Train Number 56366) operating service between Punalur and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Punalur To Guruvayur - PUU GUV FAST PA- 56366

Punalur
Guruvayur
Number 56366 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 297 KM Stops 41
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Punalur - Guruvayur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Punalur - Guruvayur, Train number 56366. Check the timing of Punalur - Guruvayur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Punalur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Punalur (PUU) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Auvaneeswarem (AVS) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Kuri (KIF) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Kottarakara (KKZ) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Ezhukone (EKN) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Kundara (KUV) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Kilikollur (KLQ) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 45 km
9 Perinad (PRND) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 54 km
10 Munroturuttu (MQO) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 60 km
11 Sasthankotta (STKT) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 64 km
12 Karunagapalli (KPY) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 72 km
13 Ochira (OCR) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 80 km
14 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 86 km
15 Mavelikara (MVLK) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 93 km
16 Cheriyanad (CYN) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 100 km
17 Chengannur (CNGR) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 106 km
18 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 115 km
19 Changanaseri (CGY) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 123 km
20 Kottayam (KTYM) 9:12 PM 9:15 PM 3 min 140 km
21 Ettumanur (ETM) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 151 km
22 Kuruppantara (KRPP) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 159 km
23 Vaikam Road (VARD) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 165 km
24 Piravam Road (PVRD) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 172 km
25 Mulanturtti (MNTT) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 183 km
26 Tripunitura (TRTR) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 190 km
27 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:57 PM 11:00 PM 3 min 203 km
28 Idapalli (IPL) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 209 km
29 Kalamasseri (KLMR) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 213 km
30 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 220 km
31 Chouvara (CWR) 11:25 PM 11:26 PM 1 min 223 km
32 Angamali (AFK) 11:32 PM 11:33 PM 1 min 229 km
33 Karukkutty (KUC) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 234 km
34 Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 11:41 PM 11:42 PM 1 min 238 km
35 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:47 PM 11:48 PM 1 min 244 km
36 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 250 km
37 Pudukad (PUK) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 261 km
38 Ollur (OLR) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 268 km
39 Thrisur (TCR) 12:42 AM 12:43 AM 1 min 274 km
40 Punkunnam (PNQ) 12:47 AM 12:48 AM 1 min 276 km
41 Guruvayur (GUV) 2:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 297 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Punalur to Guruvayur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56366, Punalur To Guruvayur - PUU GUV FAST PA . This train operates between Punalur and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Punalur To Guruvayur - PUU GUV FAST PA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network