All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PPGT BT LOCAL (Train No:30311) - Trains from Princepghat To Barasat Junction

Given below is the details about PPGT BT LOCAL (Train Number 30311) operating service between Princepghat and Barasat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Princepghat To Barasat Jn - PPGT BT LOCAL- 30311

Princepghat
Barasat Junction
Number 30311 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 30 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Princepghat - Barasat Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Princepghat - Barasat Junction , Train number 30311. Check the timing of Princepghat - Barasat Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Princepghat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Princepghat (PPGT) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Eden Garden (EDG) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Barra Bazar (BZB) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 7 km
7 Tala (TALA) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 9 km
8 Kolkata (KOAA) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Patipukur (PTKR) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 12 km
10 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 15 km
11 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 18 km
12 Durganagar F (DGNR) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 19 km
13 Birati (BBT) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 21 km
14 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 23 km
15 New Barrackpur (NBE) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 24 km
16 Madhyamgram (MMG) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 25 km
17 Hridaypur (HHR) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 28 km
18 Barasat Jn (BT) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 30 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Princepghat to Barasat Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30311, Princepghat To Barasat Jn - PPGT BT LOCAL . This train operates between Princepghat and Barasat Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Princepghat To Barasat Jn - PPGT BT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network