All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRG CNB Passenger (Train No:54101) - Trains from Prayag Junction To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about PRG CNB PASS (Train Number 54101) operating service between Prayag Junction and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Prayag Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - PRG CNB PASS- 54101

Prayag Junction
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 54101 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 208 KM Stops 34
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Prayag Junction - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Prayag Junction - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 54101. Check the timing of Prayag Junction - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Prayag Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Prayag Jn (PRG) FIRST STN 4:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Sarai Gopal (SPGL) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Atrampur (ARP) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Ram Chaura Road (RMC) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Lalgopalganj (LGO) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Bhadri (BHDR) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 41 km
8 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 60 km
10 Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 67 km
11 Arkha H (ARKA) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 76 km
12 Unchahar Jn (UCR) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 78 km
13 Ishardaspur (IDS) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 85 km
14 Manjhlepur (MNJR) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 90 km
15 Jalalpur Dhai (JPD) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 97 km
16 Barara Buzurg (BRRZ) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 104 km
17 Dalmau Jn (DMW) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 110 km
18 Bahai H (BYQ) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 117 km
19 Lalganj (LLJ) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 123 km
20 Nihasta H (NHF) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 131 km
21 Raghuraj Singh (RRS) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 136 km
22 Baiswara (BSWA) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 142 km
23 Takia (TQA) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 148 km
24 Indemau (IDM) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 153 km
25 Bighapur (BQP) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 158 km
26 Kulha H (KULH) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 161 km
27 Tikauli Rawatpur (TKRP) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 167 km
28 Band Hamirpur (BAHP) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 171 km
29 Achal Ganj (ACH) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 175 km
30 Korari (KURO) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 179 km
31 Unnao Jn (ON) 10:24 PM 10:26 PM 2 min 190 km
32 Magarwara (MGW) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 196 km
33 Kanpur Bridge Rb (CPB) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 204 km
34 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 208 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Prayag Junction to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54101, Prayag Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - PRG CNB PASS . This train operates between Prayag Junction and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Prayag Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - PRG CNB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network