Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PRG JNU Passenger (Train No:54375) - Trains from Prayag Junction To Jaunpur Junction

Given below is the details about PRG JNU PASS (Train Number 54375) operating service between Prayag Junction and Jaunpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Prayag Jn To Jaunpur Jn - PRG JNU PASS- 54375

Prayag Junction
Jaunpur Junction
Number 54375 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 107 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Prayag Junction - Jaunpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Prayag Junction - Jaunpur Junction , Train number 54375. Check the timing of Prayag Junction - Jaunpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Prayag Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Prayag Jn (PRG) FIRST STN 6:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Tharwai (THW) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Sarai Chandi (SYC) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Phulpur (PLP) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 38 km
7 Barya Ram (BYHA) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 44 km
8 Janghai Jn (JNH) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 53 km
9 Jarauna (JUA) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 62 km
10 Barsathi (BSY) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 68 km
11 Bhanaur (VNN) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 75 km
12 Warigaon Newada H (WRGN) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 79 km
13 Mariahu (MAY) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 83 km
14 Shudnipur (SPPR) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 88 km
15 Salkhapur (SAF) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 93 km
16 Kajgaon Terhwan H (KJTW) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 97 km
17 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 101 km
18 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 10:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 107 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Prayag Junction to Jaunpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54375, Prayag Jn To Jaunpur Jn - PRG JNU PASS . This train operates between Prayag Junction and Jaunpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Prayag Jn To Jaunpur Jn - PRG JNU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network