All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRG FD Passenger (Train No:54371) - Trains from Prayag Junction To Faizabad Junction

Given below is the details about PRG FD PASS (Train Number 54371) operating service between Prayag Junction and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Prayag Jn To Faizabad Jn - PRG FD PASS- 54371

Prayag Junction
Faizabad Junction
Number 54371 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 150 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Prayag Junction - Faizabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Prayag Junction - Faizabad Junction , Train number 54371. Check the timing of Prayag Junction - Faizabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Prayag Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Prayag Jn (PRG) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Siwaith (SWE) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Mau Aimma (MEM) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 26 km
5 Dhirganj (DHRJ) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Bishnath Ganj (BTJ) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 37 km
7 Bhupia Mau (VPO) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 47 km
8 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 7:18 AM 7:24 AM 6 min 52 km
9 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 56 km
10 Khundaur (KDF) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 67 km
11 Ramganj (RMGJ) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 74 km
12 Piparpur (PPU) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 79 km
13 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 92 km
14 Dwarkaganj (DWJ) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 101 km
15 Kurbhar (KBE) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 110 km
16 Chaure Bazar (CHBR) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 116 km
17 Khajurhat (KJA) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 123 km
18 Malethu Kanak (MEQ) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 131 km
19 Bharatkund (BTKD) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 135 km
20 Masodha (MSOD) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 143 km
21 Faizabad Jn (FD) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 150 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Prayag Junction to Faizabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54371, Prayag Jn To Faizabad Jn - PRG FD PASS . This train operates between Prayag Junction and Faizabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Prayag Jn To Faizabad Jn - PRG FD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network